famouschihuahua.com
Dog Fashion For Girls Dog Fashion For Boys Pet Carriers Dog Collars & Leads Dog Harnesses Dog Accessories Dog Clothing Trends
contact us Spring sale now on! shopping bag secure checkout
Home Help Pages Privacy Policy
Help Pages
Contact Us
FAQs
Size Guide
Returns & Refunds
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Shop For
Fashion For Girls
Fashion For Boys
Unisex Fashion
New! Design Your Own!
Pet Carriers
Dog Collars & Leads
Dog Harnesses
Accessories
Dog Shampoos & Spritzers
Legally Blonde
Spring 2017 Trends
GlamourGlitz Fashion
Spring Sale Now On!
Browse By Colour
Browse By Dog Size
Privacy Policy
Policy Statement

With reference to the website: http://store.famouschihuahua.com

The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use personal information that we may obtain about you. By either registering as a user of any services provided by http://store.famouschihuahua.com on this website and by using the http://store.famouschihuahua.com website generally you agree to this use.

http://store.famouschihuahua.com is a third party owned website, with logistics operated by Urban Trek and complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 relating to the personal information you supply online.

Use of your Personal Information

When you register and use this site you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computers or otherwise. We will use this data to fulfil our agreement with you.

The information collected when you register with us at the http://store.famouschihuahua.com website is generally used to communicate with you and improve our services where possible, and specifically, to process payments or enable third parties to carry out technical or commercial supporting functions. These functions may be carried out by us or appointed third parties who are bound by Data Protection covenants and must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Data Protection Laws.

In addition to personal data such as name, e-mail address, delivery address, billing address, credit or debit card number and expiry date, we also analyse data about participants in order to provide a safe shopping environment for all users. Examples of the data we may collect and analyse include the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, login, password, computer and connection information such as browser type and version, your operating system and platform, the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time), cookie number, products you viewed or searched for, your purchase history, personal preferences and any phone number recorded or used to call our customer services number. In using this site you accept that your personal data may be used for such purposes.

We will not sell, distribute or disclose information about you or your personal usage of the site without your express consent or unless required or permitted to do so by law. If you subscribe to our mailing lists we also ask you to answer various general questions about yourself. You will be asked to specify the areas in which you are interested so that we can tailor the information which we send to you to cover the merchandise which we believe you might be interested in. By subscribing to our mailing lists, you accept that your personal data may be used for such purposes.

Participants have the right to access their stored data, to rectify them if required and to object to the storage of their data for legitimate purposes. We would like to keep your information up-to-date, you may change any of the basic information we keep about you at any time by e-mailing us at famouschihuahua@b2dog.com

In addition to the information which you supply to us, information and data may be automatically collected through the use of cookies. Cookies are small text files the site can use to recognise repeat users and allow us to observe behaviour and compile aggregate data in order to improve the site for your use. You can configure your Internet browser to accept or reject certain cookies or inform you when a cookie is saved.

We may also use the information we gather to notify you about important functionality changes and alterations to the site, or offers of products, services or information that might be of particular interest to you. By submitting your information and ticking the requisite boxes on any order form or when subscribing to the services available on http://store.famouschihuahua.com , you expressly consent to such use to the extent permitted by applicable law. If at any time you wish to stop receiving our newsletter or any other information you may have requested from us please email or write to Customer Services at the address given for us above or click the unsubscribe link which can be found on your account page.

Shared Data

We have business and technical partners whom we share data in order to process credit and debit card payments and provide a range of services, including for fraud protection purposes. They are bound by the Data Protection Act and must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Data Protection Laws of the United Kingdom.

In case any fraudulent activity is detected on the website, or, without limitation, in connection with the breach of intellectual property rights through the use of the website, we may release personal information in order to comply with any applicable regulation or assert our rights as well as our business partners’.

Security

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security risks of providing information and dealing online over the Internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

http://store.famouschihuahua.com takes security very seriously to make shopping online as safe possible

Your browser will go into secure mode as soon as you access the 'checkout' or 'login' pages, i.e. before you enter any personal or payment details. You can check that you are shopping in a secure environment by looking for either a locked padlock or a key icon in the grey bar at the bottom of your screen.

Being in 'secure mode' means that all of your details are encrypted to help keep them secure. Encryption creates billions of code combinations to protect each transaction made on our site, so your card details cannot be viewed by anyone else using the Internet. If you are using one of the more recent browser versions, our site supports 128 bit encryption and therefore keeps your details as safe as possible at all times.

We only accept orders that are placed using Secure Socket Layer (SSL). This technology prevents you from inadvertently revealing personal information using an insecure connection. During payment, we also ask for your card billing address as an additional security check. New security checks like the card signature code have recently been introduced to protect your credit card details online.

No credit or debit card details are stored once your order has been processed. This is why you can save your preferred delivery addresses but need to enter your card details each time you order.
 Need Help? Contact our Customer Service Department:
Online Enquiry
Submit an online form
Live Chat
Chat with a rep
UK: 028 9581 2107
Int'l: +44 28 95812107
Email Us
with questions
Customer Service Hours: Business Hours from Monday at 8:00am to Friday at 5:30pm GMT
We accept the following payment methods;
We accept: Visa, MasterCard, AMEX, Maestro, Visa Electron, Solo
© 2017 Famouschihuahua.com. All rights reserved. legal notice, privacy policy, returns policy, webmasters.
Famouschihuahua.com is an independently owned website, order fulfilment / logistics are operated by:
Urban Trek, Unit 6, Dunlop Ind. Est., 8 Balloo Drive, Bangor, BT19 7QY, United Kingdom.